Division/State List

     
NoDivision/StateMaleFemaleTotal
1Kachin State159616503246
2Kayin State518289807
3Thaninthayi Division15324177
4Bago Division320712094416
5Rakhine State534257791
6Magwe Division437314145787
7Yangon Division416214545616
8Shan State351913014820
9Mon State134810472395
10Ayeyarwaddy Division612216477769
11Mandalay Divsion295611244080
12Sagaing Divsion11906291819
Total296781204541723

NoDivision/StateTownshipMaleFemaleTotal
1Kachin StateMomauk123214882720
2Kachin StateMohnyin15669225
3Kachin StateBhamo472471
4Kachin StateMogaung622486
5Kachin StateMansi9945144
Total159616503246
6Kayin StateKyain Seikgyi194177371
7Kayin StateKawkareik12332155
8Kayin StateHpa-an15165216
9Kayin StateHlaingbwe501565
Total518289807
10Thaninthayi DivisionYebyu15324177
11Bago DivisionBago8503981248
12Bago DivisionWaw38392475
13Bago DivisionThanatpin714248962
14Bago DivisionKawa245200445
15Bago Divisionpyu75176
16Bago DivisionPyay20050250
17Bago DivisionPaungde740220960
Total320712094416
18Rakhine StateGaw241142383
19Rakhine StateToungup14880228
20Rakhine StateThandwe14535180
Total534257791
21Magwe DivisionKanma378163541
22Magwe DivisionMindon10075801587
23Magwe DivisionAunglan685100785
24Magwe DivisionThayet690108798
25Magwe DivisionMyaing610236846
26Magwe DivisionPakokku31040350
27Magwe DivisionSinbaungwe26541306
28Magwe DivisionMinhla452570
29Magwe DivisionNatmauk283101384
30Magwe DivisionMyothit10020120
Total437314145787
31Yangon DivisionKyauktan13243511675
32Yangon DivisionEast Dagon14760207
33Yangon DivisionSout Dagon526180706
34Yangon DivisionDagon Seikkan337176513
35Yangon DivisionThongwa368172540
36Yangon DivisionMingaladon113113
37Yangon DivisionTaikgyi55463617
38Yangon DivisionKungyangon7934521245
Total416214545616
39Shan StateNawnghkio9813571338
40Shan StateKyaukme476161637
41Shan StateLashio448192640
42Shan StatePinlaung642356998
43Shan StateHopone9722351207
Total351913014820
44Mon StateThaton8497891638
45Mon StatePaung343224567
46Mon StateYe15634190
Total134810472395
47Ayeyarwaddy DivisionMa-ubin32314343665
48Ayeyarwaddy DivisionDedaye12204851705
49Ayeyarwaddy Divisionpyapon21060270
50Ayeyarwaddy DivisionLabutta7755701345
51Ayeyarwaddy DivisionDanuphyu25298350
52Ayeyarwaddy DivisionNgapudaw434434
Total612216477769
53Mandalay DivisionPyinoolwin642235877
54Mandalay DivisionThaungtha19759256
55Mandalay DivisionNgatayouk347126473
56Mandalay DivisionMyingyan372107479
57Mandalay DivisionLewe13985971995
Total295611244080
58Sagaing DivisionMonywa352208560
59Sagaing DivisionBudalin271111382
60Sagaing DivisionMawlaik328129457
61Sagaing DivisionShwebo239181420
Total11906291819